Doss High School
4 Great Academies, 1 Great School
FRESHMAN
TECH & DESIGN
S.T.E.M.
BUSINESS & FINANCE

Baseball

 
Head Coach:
Chris Ryan
[email protected]
Assistant Coaches:
Darren Allison
 [email protected]
Zach Beckmann
 [email protected]
Michael Faul
 [email protected]
Sean Jordan
 [email protected]
Eddy Lowe
 [email protected] 
  2018
Dragon
Baseball
Camp
Information

Basketball (Boys Varsity)

  Head Coach: Blake Stone
[email protected]

Assistant Coaches:
Dook Combs: [email protected]
Nick Walker: 

2017-2018 Varsity Schedule

 Purchase Doss Basketball Apparel

Basketball (Boys JV)

Head Coach: Eric Davie

Basketball (Boys Freshman)

Head Coach: Shannon Sheehan

Basketball (Girls)

  Head Coach: Andrew Bailey
[email protected]

Assistant Coach:
Brian Stidham: [email protected]

Bowling (Boys)

  Coaches:
Jacob Barmore: [email protected]
Carolyn Gillenwater: [email protected]

Bowling (Girls)

Coaches:
Jacob Barmore: [email protected]
Carolyn Gillenwater: [email protected]

Cheerleading

  Coach: Megan Conner
[email protected]
 

Cross Country (Boys)

  Coach: Kris Blausey
[email protected]

Cross Country (Girls)

Coach:Kris Blausey
[email protected]

Football (Varsity)

Head Coach: Michael Crowe: 
[email protected]
Assistant Coaches:
Damon Butler: [email protected]
Charles Edison: [email protected]

2017-2018 Football Schedule

Football (Junior Varsity)

Head Coach: David Edmonson
[email protected]

Football (Freshman)

Head Coach: Michael Mcclendon
[email protected]

Assistant Coach:
Shannon Rice: [email protected]

Golf (Boys)

  Coach: John Drummond
[email protected]

Golf (Girls)

Coach:John Drummond
[email protected]

Marching Band

  Band Director: Sam Rouster
[email protected]

During School: 
Concert Band, Percussion Ensemble, Guitar, Piano

After School: Marching Band, Pep Band, Jazz Ensemble


Soccer (Boys)

  Coach: Zach Beckmann
[email protected]

Soccer (Girls)


Coach: Terry Lutz
[email protected]

Softball

  Coach: Samantha Spears
[email protected]

Swimming (Boys)

Coach:Brandon Bressman
[email protected]

Swimming (Girls)

Coach:Brandon Bressman
[email protected]

Track (Boys)

  Head Coach: Damon Butler
[email protected]

Assistant Coach:
DeJuNae Wicks: [email protected]

Track (Girls)

Head Coach: Michael Crowe
[email protected]

Assistant Coach:
Dominique Edmonds: [email protected]

Volleyball

  Coach: Cecilia Boston
[email protected]

Wrestling

  Coach: Charles Edison
[email protected]